Staff List

Staff list 2014-2015

Mrs Áine O’Neill                        Principal                                        Geography/CSPE
Mr Seán Conroy                       Deputy Principal                            Geography
Mr John Casey                         Assistant Principal                         Maths
Ms. Noeleen Lynam                 Assistant Principal                         Religion/SPHE
Ms. Brioda McCabe                 Assistant Principal                         Gaeilge/Geography
Mr Jerry O’Connor                   Assistant Principal                         Science/Physics/Ag.Sc.
Ms. Rachel Dunne                   Career Guidance                            Music/SPHE
Mrs Mary Quinn                       Learning support Coordinator         Science/Maths
Mr Pat Roe                              Course Coordinator                         PE/English
Mr Fergal Ryan                        Book Lending Co-ordinator             Woodwork                                                                                                                                   /Construction/Graphics

Mrs Paula Bergin                                                                 Home Economics/SPHE
Miss Aoife Doocey                                                              Gaeilge/History/French
Ms Stella Fitzgerald                                                             English/French
Mr Alan Fogarty                                                                   History/PE
Mr Peter Guinan                                                                  Metalwork/Engineering
Miss Patricia Harrington                                                     Geography
Ms. Bernie Hayes                                                               Science/Biology/Maths
Mrs Marie Hogan                                                                 Business/Computers/ Maths
Ms Clodagh Kennedy                                                          Art/CSPE/SPHE
Mr William Kiernan                                                               English/History
Ms Vicky Murphy                                                                 Music
Miss Aisling Phelan                                                              Accounting/Business/Maths
Miss Sandra Rogers                                                            Science/Chemistry/Maths
Mr Andrew Ryan                                                                  Woodwork/ Construction/                                                                                                                                       Graphics
Ms Georgina Ryan                                                               French

Special Needs Assistants
Mrs Catherine Clooney
Mrs Mary Finane

School Secretary:                  Mrs. Sarah Brophy
Caretaker:                              Mr Eamonn Fitzpatrick
Maintenance Staff:                 Mrs. Brigid White
Evening Study Supervisor:    Mrs Josephine Kilcare